334_webx

Privacy policy

 

Your privacy is critically important to us. At KCH Garden Square we have a few fundamental principles:

1. We don’t ask you for personal information unless we truly need it.

2. We don’t share your personal information with anyone except as set out in this policy, to comply with the law or protect our rights.

3. We don’t store personal information on our servers unless you’ve agreed to it for on-going services.

This Privacy Policy sets out how KCH Garden Square uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website.

We’re committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from May 2011.

 

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

1. Name.

2. Contact information including telephone number and email address.

3. Records of your use of this website.

 

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

From time to time and with your consent, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email or phone. You can prevent further marketing contact by us by sending an email to that effect to clerks@kchgardensquare.co.uk

 

Cookies

Cookies are tiny files placed onto the hard drive of your computer when you use our website that enable our server to recognise or ‘remember’ who you are each time you return. We may make limited use of cookies to deliver content specific to your interests. You can erase or block cookies from your computer if you want to (your help screen or manual should tell you how to do this), some of our services may not work correctly or at all if you set your browser not to accept cookies.

 

Security

We’re committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this Privacy Policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we’re required by law to do so or if our business, or a major part of it, is bought by a third party. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, at clerks@kchgardensquare.co.uk

Your details

Your personal information will not be used by any third parties and we’ll only contact you relating to your enquiry.

You can request your details be removed from our records at any time by emailing us.

Twitter Feed
  1. @KCH_GardenSq: Mark Watson defending a woman who has admitted smuggling Spice into Lincoln prison & assaulting a prison officer https://t.co/u8f99mPzoZ
  2. @KCH_GardenSq: Sam Coe prosecuting & Sam Skinner defending 1 of 4 defendants in a criminal damage case at Leicester Crown Court https://t.co/JbslJUTE5Q